Privacy Policy | Goofy Tails
Showing {{totalHits}} Products Result for {{query |truncate(20)}}
Powered by SearchTap
{{sortLabel}}
{{item.post_title}} {{item.post_title | truncate(70)}}
{{currencySymbol}} {{numberWithCommas(item.price_min)}} - {{currencySymbol}} {{numberWithCommas(item.price_max)}}
{{currencySymbol}} {{numberWithCommas(item.discounted_price)}} {{currencySymbol}} {{numberWithCommas(item.price)}}
No more results
  • SORT BY
Sort by
Filter by
Filter by Reset all
Close
Clear

{{f.title}}

No Results found for '{{query | truncate(20)}}'

Try searching some other keywords or try clearing some filters

Oops!!! Something Wrong Went

Please, try reloading page or go back to Home page

[email protected] | +91 9310366145 | We are Available 24/7

Get 10% OFF on All Producuts Use Coupon CodeNEW10

Privacy Policy

Your website may use the Privacy Policy given below:

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to …GoofyTails Private Limtied ( GoofyTails.com)……………………..and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000, and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and …Us…………………….. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and ………Goofytails Private Limited………………. for your use of the website “Goofytails.com” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password, etc., and/or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above-said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.5.

INFORMATION SHARING

We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offenses. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to …[email protected]………………………….. (“Grievance Officer”).

Mr. …Karan Gupta………………………. (Grievance Officer)

https://goofytails.com/

Company Name & Address

Email: [email protected]

Ph: +91 93103661456

Payments Partners

3 types of payment options available

  • PayU ( PayU is our payment partner and allows customer to pay via Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card, Wallet and UPI)
  • PayTM ( payTM is our payment partner and allows customer to pay via Net Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card, Wallet and UPI)
  • COD – We allow Cash on Delivery . Free COD above Rs 500 orders. COD is not permitted in certain areas. User can check with Pin code for COD Availbility.

Logistic Partners

Our logistic partners are Shiprocket and Pickr. Both use multiple delivery companies like Delivery, FedEx, Bluedart, etc to enable deliveries further. Both have a COD facility.

DISCLAIMER

You acknowledge and undertake that you are accessing the site and transacting at your own risk and are using your best judgment before entering into any transactions through Goofy Tails Private Limited. If you are dissatisfied with the Site, any Contents, or any of these Terms and conditions, we would like to hear from you. However, your only legal remedy is to stop using the website. Goofy Tails Private Limited does not warrant your use of the Site.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY SOFTWARE AND CONTENT

GoofyTails Private Limited owns all the content available on this website, including the text, graphics and copyright works. GoofyTails Private Limited is the exclusive owner of all rights in the compilation, design and layout of this website.

You may not copy any content from this website without the prior written consent from GoofyTails Private Limited. Modification, misuse, translation, or creation of derivative work on the basis of website content is highly prohibited.

Goofytails.com grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of the Site and the Service. This license does not include any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another vendor or any other third party; caching, unauthorized hypertext links to the Site and the framing of any Content available through the Site uploading, posting, or transmitting any content that you do not have a right to make available (such as the intellectual property of another party); uploading, posting, or transmitting any material that contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer software or hardware or telecommunications equipment; any action that imposes or may impose (in Goofytails.com sole discretion) an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on Goofytails.com infrastructure; or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. You may not bypass any measures used by Goofytails.com to prevent or restrict access to the Site. Any unauthorized use by you shall terminate the permission or license granted to you by Goofytails.com

PURCHASE FLOW

  • User enters the website
  • Selects any product. Either add products to cart or clicks on buy now. IN both cases products are added to cart.
  • After that user can buy more products and add to cart
  • User then proceeds to the cart, updates the cart if necessary. Clicks on Checkout
  • On Checkout the user fills in Coupon code, Shipping and Billing information.
  • Selects payment method. If prepaid then makes payments and order is completed. If COD then payment is collected at delivery and order is completed as COD is selected and palace order is pressed.
  • User received thank-you message and confirmation Email / SMS.